
Developer
Meydan Group
5
projects tracked
2
currently available
AED 1.6M
entry price
5
areas covered
Where Meydan Group builds
Typical payment plan
Across 5 current launches with published schedules, the most common Meydan Group structure is:
Handover timeline
Published delivery dates across the current portfolio, 2023 to 2026.
Every Meydan Group project on the map
Current Meydan Group launches
Meydan Avenue CMeydan Avenue C
Dubai · Meydan
FromAED 2.4M
Sold outOpal Gardens
Dubai · Mohammed Bin Rashid City
FromAED 16.2M
Canal Front Residence 6Canal Front Residences Phaze 6 By Meydan Group
Dubai · Al Wasl
FromAED 1.6M
Sold outCanal Front Residences By Meydan
Dubai · Al Wasl
FromAED 2.6M
Sold outCanal Front Residences 3 and 4
Dubai · Al Wasl
FromAED 3.9M
Meydan Group in numbers
Meydan Group has 5 projects tracked on Luxury Located across 5 areas of the UAE, including Meydan Avenue C, Opal Gardens, Canal Front Residence 6.
Current entry pricing starts at AED 1.6M, and 2 projects are open for sale today.
Published handovers run from 2023 to 2026, so there are options whether you need keys soon or want the longest possible payment runway.
The portfolio spans apartments, townhouses, villas.
Frequently asked questions
How many projects does Meydan Group have?+
Meydan Group has 5 projects listed with us, 2 of them currently open for sale.
What is the cheapest way into a Meydan Group project?+
The lowest published starting price right now is AED 1.6M, at Canal Front Residences Phaze 6 By Meydan Group. Starting prices move with each release, so confirm availability before you commit.
Where does Meydan Group build?+
Current Meydan Group projects are located in Meydan Avenue C, Opal Gardens, Canal Front Residence 6, Canal Front Residences, Canal Front Residence 3.
Buying into a Meydan Group launch?
We place clients directly with Meydan Group and are paid by the developer, not by you. Ask us for the payment schedule, the resale picture and whether a launch is actually worth your money.
Speak to us